Thursday, November 24, 2005

yay for being overstuffed like the bird i just ate...

Happy damn turkey day loyal readers. here is my first holiday post in the WLHore block of goodness. started off the day with a kiss from rob, and a frozen backside from not being covered up all night in below freezing temps. well then my door wouldnt open. and then i had no gas. then rob bought me gas. then i went onto us-23 and sat still in traffic for 45 minutes. if i woulda went 5mph the whole way here it would have taken me 8 hours to get home! jesus effin christ.

but no, i went on the highway, made my way into town and stopped by grandmas to pick up some scrumptious deviled eggs. YUM! and then quickly made it to dads to sit and watch football. we got the whole fam damily together today. fan-damn-tastic! so we ate and such. just shot the shit for a while about nothing particular. heh. ate some DAMN good food. like whoa on the stuffing. and then jillian and i got happy with the camera! w00t...

***psycho aunt mary in the hizzouse!***



Yeah im crazy.

and this new computer of my dads is a heaping pile or blogger is being a huge WLhore! cuz it isnt showing the pictures. unless that involves flash or something. i dunno. i DO know that we got some cute video of gavin today...!


OH here is samantha holding gavin!


and this computer BLOWS at keeping up with my awesomeness... asspuppets

ill upload more from home i guess

damnit

Monday, November 21, 2005

urg.

So im NOT selling my computer. Thankfully, pippin is feeling better, and as for xmas... fuckem. i cant afford it this year. maybe rob, but thats about it. sorry everyone, i suck like that.

i put in apps at alpine and riteaid today... that was about it.

time to play pogo games.

Friday, November 18, 2005

1. HOW OLD ARE YOU?
20

2. WHAT IS THE WALLPAPER ON YOUR CELL PHONE?
Johnny depp *drool*

3. WHO'S BED DID YOU SLEEP IN LAST NIGHT?
Robs bed *purr*

4. WHAT TYPE OF SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING?
atari hoodie

5. HAVE YOU MADE OUT WITH ANYONE ON YOUR FRIEND'S LIST?
Gah i dunno

6. HOW MANY PEOPLE ARE ON YOUR FRIENDS LIST?
like none, since this was FROM my space ... 65 on friends list there

7. HOW MANY PEOPLE ON YOUR LIST DO YOU KNOW 'IN REAL LIFE'?
like 40


8. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
Nothing! gir

9. WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES?
marmar. thats about it

10. WHAT COLOR ARE YOUR UNDIES RIGHT NOW?
is none a proper answer?

11. DO YOU HAVE ANY PETS?
a cat named baby and a cat named pippin

12. WHAT'S YOUR DAD AND MOM'S MIDDLE NAME?
Theodore, Marie

13. MOST RECENT MOVIE THAT YOU WATCHED?
Dukes of hazzard movie

14. NAME 3 THINGS THAT YOU HAVE ON YOU AT ALL TIMES.
my phone, my cigarettes, and my money

15. WHAT'S THE COLOR OF YOUR BEDSHEETS?
Tan crap

16. WHEN'S THE LAST TIME YOU SMOKED MARIJUANA?
few months

17. WOULD YOU RATHER GIVE OR RECEIVE A FOOT MASSAGE?
recieve

18. NAME A TEACHER YOU HAD THE HOTS FOR!
Mr. guy in 9th grade PE class

19. IS THERE ANYONE ON YOUR LIST YOU SECRETLY WOULD GET ON?
what?

20. HOW MUCH CASH DO YOU HAVE ON YOU RIGHT NOW?
like 27 cents

21. WHO'S THE 4TH PERSON ON YOUR RECEIVED CALL LIST?
Jillian

22. WHAT'S YOUR MAIN RINGTONE ON YOUR PHONE?
um it just rings.

23. WHAT WERE YOU DOING AT MIDNIGHT LAST NIGHT?
sleeping durr

24. WHAT DID THE LAST TEXT MESSAGE ON YOUR CELL PHONE SAY?
I love you hummingbird

25. WHAT IS A SAYING THAT YOU USE ALOT?
YOUR COOL>BE MY FRIEND>

alive? NO WAY!

man this weather can seriously suck mah butt... its sooooo cold. tonight we are going to get becky from lansing, and take her back to our layer for drinking and mass amounts of fun.

im at terminix. and its fun. Still trying to sell my computer. had a place here interested in it but theyd only give me 500$

asses

more to come

Wednesday, November 16, 2005

annon ppl....

i hate spammed comments. so i took it upon myself to have word verification for my comments section.

have a wonderful day

Tuesday, November 15, 2005

Hungovah...

So im home. Hungover, but home. Spent the last 6 days with my googlie bear. without a computer. i almost forgot how to type. heh. anyways, the weekend went well. we got a lot of cleaning done, went to the beach and i took this picture. Pretty huh? isnt the NICEST. but the camera i got is a heaping pile o' shit. but it was way cold so we didnt walk on the beach for too long. basically long enough to freeze my ass off.

We went out and bought Charlie and the Chocolate Factory. which is amazing. i watched it 2 times. Dom and candi came over and hung out for a while, aunt cindy came too. it was fun.

we went to great lakes crossing on saturday. it was alright. didnt buy a single damn thing, which kinda sucked. ate at A & W for lunch, came home and chillaxed. it was good times. Sunday was the one month mark of mine and robs happiness. we rented some movies, i cooked us breakfast... illbeit at 3pm, but it was still breakfast.

i wish i could remember all the things we did, but im retarded and forget stuff. i remember that yesterday i called into work sick and stayed in bed till 8pm sick as hell. decided to fix it by drinking, so today im hungover.

goin over to dads tonight. apparently kellie bought me and rob some towels for the apartment. yayness. i think everyone is happy gettin me out of their hair for a while. I decided to leave my clothes at robs and wash them on thursday when i clean his clothes.

DEC 2ND! gunna go see cooter and the general lee at the birch run expo center :-)

Wednesday, November 09, 2005

Fun stuff for the day


Here are some pretty good videos on Google Video i thought i should share. theyre pretty damn funny.


http://video.google.com/videoplay?docid=-4945563667086098025&q=poop

http://video.google.com/videoplay?docid=3798642180212599751&q=funny

http://video.google.com/videoplay?docid=2120659111755287021&q=chacarron

im amazed the last one is even a actual song. but i found it after watching:

http://ualuealuealeuale.ytmnd.com/

and i guess that is all untill i update later. Im going to work from 5-10pm, then i am off to linden to see my snookie wookie bear. :-) ill be home either sunday or monday. depending on what i feel like doin, GOSH.

I will leave you with this:

Boobs, Shoulder, Or butt

Play it and tell me your score

Wow, a new post. whats the occasion?


So here is the newest journal for myself. this makes *does quick math* 13 blogs i have but never use? only my sister will get the webaddress joke. i made a funny. so here is a little bit about me. Thats me, i'm mary. I am cool. You'll learn that the more you read though.

I come from a land down under. And by down under i mean it used to be a swamp. Sunny, ghetto, smelly Saginaw, michigan. Population? Always decreasing from shootings, and increasing due to women having kids they cant properly support and already have 5 of them in their 1 bedroom shack and are living off of the government.

Who is this sexy piece of man meat you may ask... that is my loving boyfriend Rob. Hes from somewhere in England and recently decided to stay in michigan where the majority of his family lives. I owe him everything for how happy he makes me. okay enough of the mushy crap. He lives in Linden and I usually see him 4-5 days a week. I'm working on moving there within the next few weeks. Linden is much better than the stinkhole i call saginaw. Its much more quiet, peaceful, and private. I can't wait to get my butt down there!!!

And this is Pippin. Or you can call her what i call her. Chunkerbutt, pippin mummaz, baby, pain in the ass, stupidcat, tard, my little cutie, cutiesweetiemushiewushiebabiegirl. Shes not even a year old and could possible weigh more than a full grown pit bull. What can i say? I like to spoil my baby. Shes very anti social and only seems to like me. which is fine since i dont want her goin to likin someone more than me and then i couldnt have her to pick on. like sticking tape to her paws so she walks on her tiptoes. im really not a bad person, i just get bored once in a while so i must amuse myself. Dont worry, i didnt hurt her.

This is my first ever time being a aunt, and thats my pride n joy, Gavin Hunter. The cutest kid you will see in your entire life. hes so adowable. So i guess if i show you a picture of him, i should prolly show you the woman that carried that lil tyke for 9 months almost. My awesomely cool, super turrrrrifffficccckkkkk sister, Jillian!! Shes my only full blooded sibling, and is like... a billion years older than me. *i lie, shes 2.5 yrs older or so*

There she is! thats my tissy! and it only took FOREVER to find a picture of her on my computer. tee hee. its okay, ill just have to get some new ones where she isnt all big and pregnant.

I guess that is all for marys awesome post of the day. tune in next time where i discuss how to make water turn into wine. itll be a good time.