Thursday, December 22, 2005

oops.. forgot...

sorry to the..2 ppl that read this. forgot to update here. so used to using LJ.com... tee hee. so here we go...

not much has happened since the last post forever ago. rob and i are still happy n such... holidays are approaching with a fucking vengance. arg. hate holidays. hate them more when i cant spend them with rob. too many family gatherings. I dont think i have any new pictures other than rob sledding down the stairs. but its really dark.

My ex came back to town. and has been blowing my phone up. He goes back to london in a week. thank god. i dont want anything to do with him. and rob wants to kill him. so that is always a good time, right?

theres mah sexy mayan. going down tonight to spend the night with him and pick up xmas presents i forgot.

Monday night robs parents came in from england to spend the holidays with the family. we all went to Bishop to pick them up and it was a good damn time. His mum and dad are really cool. and they like me which is always a plus. Hopefully ill be moving in with rob by end of january, depending on when i get a job and when his parents leave.

So far this christmas ive gotten a new shiney stick of massive 1gig ram. From my buddy raphael in Colorado, and 300$ from grandma to help me with selling my desktop and buying my laptop. I already gave rob his one gift, a new deep fryer. he likey. we deepfry everything now. fries, cheese sticks, chicken, burritos, yeah... burritos. didnt know ya could. but ya can.

My boss gave me 6 bottles of tobasco sauce. the expensive stuff. so thats another present to rob hehe. I gotta return his poker chips since his aunts already bought him a table top and chips. i dont know what to get him instead. I confused. Maybe a new hat from tractor supply. he wants a dickies trucker hat i guess. so maybe ill get that. I gotta go out and get guys xmas present here cuz its just easier and closer to find a best buy here to get a gift card.

so i guess thats it for marys lame post. more to come.

0 Lollipops:

Post a Comment

<< Home